• Postal addressShow on map

    500 University Dr.

    17033 Hershey

    United States

Search results

  • Albert Nelson Marquis Lifetime Achievement Award

    Undar, Akif (Recipient), 2017

    Prize

  • Best Doctors in America

    Clebak, Karl (Recipient), Juliano, Paul (Recipient) & McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2018

    Prize

  • Best Doctors in America

    Clebak, Karl (Recipient), Juliano, Paul (Recipient) & McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2017

    Prize

  • Best Doctors in America

    Juliano, Paul (Recipient) & McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  • Best Doctors in America

    Petrovic-Dovat, Lidija (Recipient), Juliano, Paul (Recipient) & McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  • Best Doctors in America

    Juliano, Paul (Recipient) & McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2011

    Prize

  • Best Doctors in America

    Juliano, Paul (Recipient) & McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  • Best Doctors in America

    Fox, Edward (Recipient), Clebak, Karl (Recipient), Juliano, Paul (Recipient) & McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize

  • Best Doctors in America

    Juliano, Paul (Recipient) & McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2013

    Prize

  • Best Doctors in America

    Clebak, Karl (Recipient), Juliano, Paul (Recipient) & McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  • Best Doctors in America

    Juliano, Paul (Recipient) & McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2007

    Prize

  • Career Citation Milestone Award - D (500) Club

    Broach, James (Recipient), Coates, Matthew (Recipient), Duffy, Charles (Recipient), Gardner, Andrew (Recipient), Gill, Donald (Recipient), Helm, Klaus (Recipient), Kimball, Scot (Recipient), Leslie, Douglas (Recipient), Lipton, Allan (Recipient), Ma, Thomas (Recipient), Naccarelli, Gerald (Recipient), Schmitz, Kathryn (Recipient), Siedlecki, Christopher (Recipient), Stoute, Jose (Recipient), Tombran-Tink, Joyce (Recipient) & Wang, Hong-Gang (Recipient), 2020

    Prize

  • Castle Connolly Top Doctors

    McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2011

    Prize

  • Castle Connolly Top Doctors

    McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  • Castle Connolly Top Doctors

    McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  • Castle Connolly Top Doctors

    McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2017

    Prize

  • Castle Connolly Top Doctors

    McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  • Castle Connolly Top Doctors

    McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2009

    Prize

  • Castle Connolly Top Doctors

    McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2010

    Prize

  • Castle Connolly Top Doctors

    McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2013

    Prize

  • Castle Connolly Top Doctors

    McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2016

    Prize

  • Clinical Science Career Mentor Award

    Pauli, Eric (Recipient), 2020

    Prize

  • Clinical Science Career Mentor Award

    Saunders, Brian (Recipient), 2019

    Prize

  • Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Aprile, Bettina (Recipient), Aumiller, Betsy B. (Recipient), Berkey, Franklin (Recipient), Bonavia, Anthony (Recipient), Booth, Jennifer (Recipient), Brennan, Kristin (Recipient), Browning, Kirsteen (Recipient), Buchkovich, Nicholas (Recipient), Butt, Fauzia K. (Recipient), Carrel, Laura (Recipient), Choe, Angela (Recipient), Clarke, Sheila (Recipient), Coleman, Melissa (Recipient), Dalke, Katharine (Recipient), Devaraj, Tara (Recipient), Duryea, Stacey (Recipient), Enama, Joseph (Recipient), Evey, Loren (Recipient), Finch, Elizabeth (Recipient), Fischer, Michelle (Recipient), Gallo, Robert (Recipient), Gavigan, Patrick (Recipient), Ghaffari, Gisoo (Recipient), Go, Pauline (Recipient), Grana, Jennifer (Recipient), Greensmith, James (Recipient), Grogan, James (Recipient), Hajnal, Andras (Recipient), Helm, Matthew (Recipient), Hempel, Nadine (Recipient), Hussein, Rezhan (Recipient), Imamura, Fumiaki (Recipient), Jain, Rohit (Recipient), Jeganathan, Nimalan (Recipient), Kelle, Angela (Recipient), Kumar, Ashutosh (Recipient), Kwun, Hyun Jin (Recipient), Lang, Charles (Recipient), Lutzkanin, Andrew (Recipient), Martin, Kathryn (Recipient), McGarrity, Thomas (Recipient), McHale, Katie (Recipient), McLaughlin, Patricia (Recipient), Mormando, Charles (Recipient), Nguyen, Joseph (Recipient), Nickolich, Myles (Recipient), Ouyang, Tao (Recipient), Pachuski, Justin (Recipient), Polimera, Hyma (Recipient), Potochny, Evelyn (Recipient), Rakszawski, Kevin L. (Recipient), Reyes, Lilia (Recipient), Sankoorikal, Binu-john (Recipient), Shantz, Lisa (Recipient), Singh, Madhavi (Recipient), Songdej, Natthapol (Recipient), Spotts, Ryan (Recipient), Swigart, Alison (Recipient), Varner, Malina (Recipient), Verma, Navin (Recipient), Walter, Vonn (Recipient), Wang, Che-Yen "Joseph" (Recipient), Warfield, Dennis (Recipient) & Wilson, Meghan N. (Recipient), 2021

    Prize

  • Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Aprile, Bettina (Recipient), Bezinover, Dmitri (Recipient), Blackall, George (Recipient), Booth, Jennifer (Recipient), Buchkovich, Nicholas (Recipient), Budde, Arne (Recipient), Burns, Amy (Recipient), Cartee, Todd (Recipient), Chu, David C. (Recipient), Cilley, Robert (Recipient), Crook, Tonya (Recipient), Dalke, Katharine (Recipient), Dambro, Anthony (Recipient), De Jesus, Sol (Recipient), Demetriou, Theodore (Recipient), DeWaters, Ami (Recipient), Duca, Nicholas (Recipient), Evey, Loren (Recipient), Frauenhoffer, Elizabeth (Recipient), Garner, Matthew (Recipient), Glass, Kristen (Recipient), Goyal, Neerav (Recipient), Grine, Kristen (Recipient), Habib, Sabeen (Recipient), Irby, Rosalyn (Recipient), Jones, Edward (Recipient), June, Rayford (Recipient), Karamchandani, Kunal (Recipient), Karpa, Kelly (Recipient), Kasmire, Kathryn (Recipient), Katzman, Michael (Recipient), Kavanagh, Robert (Recipient), Kees-Folts, Deborah (Recipient), Kesterson, Joshua (Recipient), Sciacca Kirby, Joslyn (Recipient), Kresch, Mitchell (Recipient), Lankford, Edward (Recipient), McDonald, Alicia (Recipient), Miller, Ronald (Recipient), Moldovan, George-Lucian (Recipient), Myler, Conrad (Recipient), Nelson, Amanda (Recipient), Neutze, Janet (Recipient), Newell, Jordan (Recipient), Norbury, Christopher (Recipient), O'Hara, Christopher (Recipient), Palmer, Timothy (Recipient), Pantanelli, Seth (Recipient), Pichardo-Lowden, Ariana (Recipient), Po, Wilson (Recipient), Radico, Julie (Recipient), Radtka, John (Recipient), Razeghi, Sanam (Recipient), Rodgers, Ross (Recipient), Romanoski, Natasha (Recipient), Samson, Thomas (Recipient), Shantz, Lisa (Recipient), Smith, Brandon (Recipient), Stephens, Mark (Recipient) & Wang, Ming (Recipient), 2019

    Prize

  • Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Aber, Robert (Recipient), Anderson, Alyssa (Recipient), Aynardi, Michael (Recipient), Browning, Kirsteen (Recipient), Chen, Michael (Recipient), Chu, David C. (Recipient), Cios, Theodore (Recipient), Cruz, Amy (Recipient), Cruz, Jeffrey (Recipient), Dalal, Priti (Recipient), Dambro, Anthony (Recipient), Disori, Kristin (Recipient), Dodge, Daleela (Recipient), Duda, Laura (Recipient), Evey, Loren (Recipient), Fotos, Joseph (Recipient), Fredrick, N. Benjamin (Recipient), Freeman, Michael (Recipient), Gordin, Vitaly (Recipient), Graziane, Julie (Recipient), Hempel, Eliana (Recipient), Hennrikus, Eileen (Recipient), Horwitz, Alexandra (Recipient), Izer, Jenelle (Recipient), Jhaveri, Punit (Recipient), Kalantari, Annahieta (Recipient), Karpa, Kelly (Recipient), Kaur, Gurwant (Recipient), Keil, Ralph (Recipient), Khalid, M. Fahad (Recipient), Kimball, Scot (Recipient), Knoedler, John (Recipient), LaClair, Michelle (Recipient), Lam, Charlene (Recipient), LaRegina, Carol (Recipient), Lighthall, Jessyka (Recipient), Mailman, Richard (Recipient), McCormick, Jennifer (Recipient), McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), McShane, Michael (Recipient), Millard, Roberta (Recipient), Myers, Abigail (Recipient), Nasir, Munima (Recipient), Oh, John (Recipient), Pathare, Aum (Recipient), Peterson, Brandon (Recipient), Potochny, John (Recipient), Roberts, S. Michael (Recipient), Romanoski, Natasha (Recipient), Ross, Stephen (Recipient), Rudnitsky, Gail (Recipient), Schade, Meredith (Recipient), Simmons, Zachary (Recipient), Smink, Gayle (Recipient), Stella, Salvatore (Recipient), Stephens, Mark (Recipient), Surapaneni, Sowmya (Recipient), Verbeek, Thomas (Recipient), Waning, David (Recipient), Williams, Emmanuelle (Recipient), Williams, Duane (Recipient), Wilson, Mary Ellen (Recipient) & Zaorsky, Nicholas (Recipient), 2020

    Prize

  • Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Juliano, Paul (Recipient) & McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize

  • Dean’s Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Hollins, L. Claire (Recipient), Nisnevitch-Savarese, Zoulfira (Recipient), Read, Selina (Recipient), Rossi, John (Recipient), Royo, Marc (Recipient), Sarraf, Elie (Recipient), Shah, Bunty (Recipient), Moldovan, George-Lucian (Recipient), van Riggelen, Jan (Recipient), Shantz, Lisa (Recipient), Yengo, Christopher (Recipient), Booth, Jennifer (Recipient), Bates, Erica (Recipient), Schuster, Angel (Recipient), Clebak, Karl (Recipient), Daniels, Eldra W. (Recipient), Hays, Amy (Recipient), Hemerly, Nathan (Recipient), Thompson, Andrew (Recipient), George, Daniel (Recipient), Evey, Loren (Recipient), McLaughlin, Patricia (Recipient), Acharya, Jayant (Recipient), De Jesus, Sol (Recipient), O'Leary, Amber (Recipient), Wright, Tonya (Recipient), Cantore, William (Recipient), Pantanelli, Seth (Recipient), Millard, Roberta (Recipient), Updegrove, Gary F. (Recipient), Choi, Karen (Recipient), Darowish, Charles (Recipient), Dooley, Amy (Recipient), Hackman, Nicole (Recipient), Krawiec, Conrad (Recipient), Oji-Mmuo, Christiana (Recipient), Ryan, Sheryl (Recipient), Shedlock, Aaron (Recipient), Tunks, Robert (Recipient), Critchfield, Laura (Recipient), Bellon, Alfredo (Recipient), Dougherty, Kathleen (Recipient), Lagman, Jasmin (Recipient), Mahgoub, Yassir (Recipient), Dreibelbis, Tomi (Recipient), Richie, John (Recipient), Wang, Li (Recipient), Methratta, Sosamma (Recipient), Chauvin, Nancy (Recipient), Deutsch, Michael (Recipient), Kulaylat, Afif (Recipient), Paulishak, Melody (Recipient), Staszak, Ryan (Recipient) & MacDonald, Susan (Recipient), 2022

    Prize

  • Distinguished Educator Award

    Kothari, Milind (Recipient), Lang, Charles (Recipient) & Verderame, Michael (Recipient), 2007

    Prize

  • Distinguished Educator Award

    Bronson, Sarah (Recipient), Kass, Lawrence (Recipient), Kees-Folts, Deborah (Recipient) & Mackay, Donald (Recipient), 2010

    Prize

  • Distinguished Educator Award

    Flemming, Donald (Recipient), Haidet, Paul (Recipient), Haluck, Randy (Recipient) & Karpa, Kelly (Recipient), 2013

    Prize

  • Distinguished Educator Award

    Davidson, William (Recipient), Myers, Kimberly (Recipient), Saunders, Brian (Recipient) & Silvis, Matthew (Recipient), 2017

    Prize

  • Distinguished Educator Award

    Acharya, Jayant (Recipient), Allen, Steven (Recipient), Flanagan, Michael (Recipient) & McLaughlin, Patricia (Recipient), 2020

    Prize

  • Distinguished Educator Award

    Armstrong, April (Recipient), Bollard, Edward (Recipient), Goldenberg, David (Recipient) & Han, David (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  • Excellence in Career Mentoring Award

    Waxmonsky, James (Recipient), Connor, James (Recipient), Pantanelli, Seth (Recipient) & Shen, Chan (Recipient), 2022

    Prize

  • Excellence in Education and Mentorship Award

    Horvath, Sarah (Recipient), Olympia, Robert (Recipient), Reyes, Lilia (Recipient), Saunders, Brian (Recipient) & Wright, Tonya (Recipient), 2022

    Prize

  • Outstanding Collaborative Research Team

    Abendroth, Thomas (Recipient), Bascom, Rebecca (Recipient), Berg, Arthur (Recipient), Chuang, Cynthia (Recipient), Hwang, Wenke (Recipient), Kraschnewski, Jennifer (Recipient), Naccarelli, Gerald (Recipient) & Sciamanna, Christopher (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  • Outstanding Collaborative Research Team

    Schmitz, Kathryn (Recipient), Bluethmann, Shirley (Recipient), Calo, William (Recipient), Stine, Jonathan (Recipient), Sturgeon, Kathleen (Recipient), Zaorsky, Nicholas (Recipient), Conroy, David E. (Recipient), Mohamed, Ali (Recipient), Pameijer, Colette R. (Recipient), Raja-Khan, Nazia (Recipient), Rao, Pooja (Recipient), Rogers, Connie Jo (Recipient), Thomas, Gwendolyn (Recipient), Veldheer, Susan (Recipient) & Vidt, Meghan (Recipient), 2021

    Prize

  • Outstanding Collaborative Research Team

    Aird, Katherine (Recipient), Baker, Maria (Recipient), Hempel, Nadine (Recipient), Hossler, Carrie (Recipient), Kesterson, Joshua (Recipient), Moldovan, George-Lucian (Recipient), Newell, Jordan (Recipient), Phaeton, Rebecca (Recipient), Rosenberg, Jennifer (Recipient), Walter, Vonn (Recipient), Warrick, Joshua (Recipient), Badzek, Laurie (Recipient), Foy, Andrew (Recipient), Green, Michael (Recipient), Levi, Benjamin (Recipient) & Van Scoy, Lauren (Recipient), 2020

    Prize

  • Outstanding Community-Engaged Researcher

    Sekhar, Deepa (Recipient) & Schubart, Jane R. (Recipient), 2019

    Prize

  • Scholarship in Education Award

    Messner, Eric (Recipient), Byler, Debra (Recipient), Casas, Rachel (Recipient), Cooper, Amanda (Recipient), DeWaters, Ami (Recipient), Riley, Timothy (Recipient), Sell, Jarrett (Recipient), Sinz, Elizabeth (Recipient) & Soni, Ajay (Recipient), 2020

    Prize

  • Top Physicians Under 40

    Daniels, Eldra W. (Recipient), Ermak, David (Recipient), Goyal, Neerav (Recipient), Kumar, Ashutosh (Recipient), Mainali, Gayatra (Recipient), O'Donnell, Sean (Recipient), Warfield, Dennis (Recipient) & Zacharia, Brad (Recipient), 2020

    Prize