Search results

  • Career Citation Milestone Award - D (500) Club

    Broach, James (Recipient), Coates, Matthew (Recipient), Duffy, Charles (Recipient), Gardner, Andrew (Recipient), Gill, Donald (Recipient), Helm, Klaus (Recipient), Kimball, Scot (Recipient), Leslie, Douglas (Recipient), Lipton, Allan (Recipient), Ma, Thomas (Recipient), Naccarelli, Gerald (Recipient), Schmitz, Kathryn (Recipient), Siedlecki, Christopher (Recipient), Stoute, Jose (Recipient), Tombran-Tink, Joyce (Recipient) & Wang, Hong-Gang (Recipient), 2020

    Prize

  • Career Citation Milestone Award - D (500) Club

    Chau, Vincent (Recipient), Chiang, Hui-ling (Recipient), Eisen, Howard (Recipient), Francis, Andrew (Recipient), Legro, Richard (Recipient), Machtay, Mitchell (Recipient), Norgren, Ralph (Recipient), Peterson, Blaise (Recipient) & Zelis, Robert (Recipient), 2021

    Prize

  • Career Research Excellence Award

    Sinoway, Lawrence (Recipient), 2017

    Prize

  • Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Aber, Robert (Recipient), Anderson, Alyssa (Recipient), Aynardi, Michael (Recipient), Browning, Kirsteen (Recipient), Chen, Michael (Recipient), Chu, David C. (Recipient), Cios, Theodore (Recipient), Cruz, Amy (Recipient), Cruz, Jeffrey (Recipient), Dalal, Priti (Recipient), Dambro, Anthony (Recipient), Disori, Kristin (Recipient), Dodge, Daleela (Recipient), Duda, Laura (Recipient), Evey, Loren (Recipient), Fotos, Joseph (Recipient), Fredrick, N. Benjamin (Recipient), Freeman, Michael (Recipient), Gordin, Vitaly (Recipient), Graziane, Julie (Recipient), Hempel, Eliana (Recipient), Hennrikus, Eileen (Recipient), Horwitz, Alexandra (Recipient), Izer, Jenelle (Recipient), Jhaveri, Punit (Recipient), Kalantari, Annahieta (Recipient), Karpa, Kelly (Recipient), Kaur, Gurwant (Recipient), Keil, Ralph (Recipient), Khalid, M. Fahad (Recipient), Kimball, Scot (Recipient), Knoedler, John (Recipient), LaClair, Michelle (Recipient), Lam, Charlene (Recipient), LaRegina, Carol (Recipient), Lighthall, Jessyka (Recipient), Mailman, Richard (Recipient), McCormick, Jennifer (Recipient), McGinn, Johnathan (Recipient), McShane, Michael (Recipient), Millard, Roberta (Recipient), Myers, Abigail (Recipient), Nasir, Munima (Recipient), Oh, John (Recipient), Pathare, Aum (Recipient), Peterson, Brandon (Recipient), Potochny, John (Recipient), Roberts, S. Michael (Recipient), Romanoski, Natasha (Recipient), Ross, Stephen (Recipient), Rudnitsky, Gail (Recipient), Schade, Meredith (Recipient), Simmons, Zachary (Recipient), Smink, Gayle (Recipient), Stella, Salvatore (Recipient), Stephens, Mark (Recipient), Surapaneni, Sowmya (Recipient), Verbeek, Thomas (Recipient), Waning, David (Recipient), Williams, Emmanuelle (Recipient), Williams, Duane (Recipient), Wilson, Mary Ellen (Recipient) & Zaorsky, Nicholas (Recipient), 2020

    Prize

  • Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Aprile, Bettina (Recipient), Bezinover, Dmitri (Recipient), Blackall, George (Recipient), Booth, Jennifer (Recipient), Buchkovich, Nicholas (Recipient), Budde, Arne (Recipient), Burns, Amy (Recipient), Cartee, Todd (Recipient), Chu, David C. (Recipient), Cilley, Robert (Recipient), Crook, Tonya (Recipient), Dalke, Katharine (Recipient), Dambro, Anthony (Recipient), De Jesus, Sol (Recipient), Demetriou, Theodore (Recipient), DeWaters, Ami (Recipient), Duca, Nicholas (Recipient), Evey, Loren (Recipient), Frauenhoffer, Elizabeth (Recipient), Garner, Matthew (Recipient), Glass, Kristen (Recipient), Goyal, Neerav (Recipient), Grine, Kristen (Recipient), Habib, Sabeen (Recipient), Irby, Rosalyn (Recipient), Jones, Edward (Recipient), June, Rayford (Recipient), Karamchandani, Kunal (Recipient), Karpa, Kelly (Recipient), Kasmire, Kathryn (Recipient), Katzman, Michael (Recipient), Kavanagh, Robert (Recipient), Kees-Folts, Deborah (Recipient), Kesterson, Joshua (Recipient), Sciacca Kirby, Joslyn (Recipient), Kresch, Mitchell (Recipient), Lankford, Edward (Recipient), McDonald, Alicia (Recipient), Miller, Ronald (Recipient), Moldovan, George-Lucian (Recipient), Myler, Conrad (Recipient), Nelson, Amanda (Recipient), Neutze, Janet (Recipient), Newell, Jordan (Recipient), Norbury, Christopher (Recipient), O'Hara, Christopher (Recipient), Palmer, Timothy (Recipient), Pantanelli, Seth (Recipient), Pichardo-Lowden, Ariana (Recipient), Po, Wilson (Recipient), Radico, Julie (Recipient), Radtka, John (Recipient), Razeghi, Sanam (Recipient), Rodgers, Ross (Recipient), Romanoski, Natasha (Recipient), Samson, Thomas (Recipient), Shantz, Lisa (Recipient), Smith, Brandon (Recipient), Stephens, Mark (Recipient) & Wang, Ming (Recipient), 2019

    Prize

  • Distinguished Educator Award

    Davis, Dwight (Recipient), Gingrich, Dennis (Recipient) & Quillen, David (Recipient), 2008

    Prize

  • Distinguished Educator Award

    Davidson, William (Recipient), Myers, Kimberly (Recipient), Saunders, Brian (Recipient) & Silvis, Matthew (Recipient), 2017

    Prize

  • National Mentor Award

    Gorcsan, John (Recipient), 2020

    Prize

  • Outstanding Collaborative Research Team

    Abendroth, Thomas (Recipient), Bascom, Rebecca (Recipient), Berg, Arthur (Recipient), Chuang, Cynthia (Recipient), Hwang, Wenke (Recipient), Kraschnewski, Jennifer (Recipient), Naccarelli, Gerald (Recipient) & Sciamanna, Christopher (Recipient), 2014

    Prize

  • Outstanding Collaborative Research Team

    Aird, Katherine (Recipient), Baker, Maria (Recipient), Hempel, Nadine (Recipient), Hossler, Carrie (Recipient), Kesterson, Joshua (Recipient), Moldovan, George-Lucian (Recipient), Newell, Jordan (Recipient), Phaeton, Rebecca (Recipient), Rosenberg, Jennifer (Recipient), Walter, Vonn (Recipient), Warrick, Joshua (Recipient), Badzek, Laurie (Recipient), Foy, Andrew (Recipient), Green, Michael (Recipient), Levi, Benjamin (Recipient) & Van Scoy, Lauren (Recipient), 2020

    Prize

  • Outstanding Research Publication

    Foy, Andrew (Recipient) & Schiff, Steven (Recipient), 2018

    Prize

  • Sakamoto Lecture Award for Most Honored Lecturer

    Gorcsan, John (Recipient), 2019

    Prize

  • Scholarship in Education Award

    Acharya, Vinita (Recipient), Foy, Andrew (Recipient), Vrana, Kent (Recipient), Huang, Xuemei (Recipient), Chetlen, Alison (Recipient), Dovat, Sinisa (Recipient), Gowda, Chandrika (Recipient), Acharya, Jayant (Recipient) & Murray, Michael (Recipient), 2022

    Prize

  • Simon Dack Award for Outstanding Scholarship

    Gorcsan, John (Recipient), 2014

    Prize