Division of Hematology and Oncology

Fingerprint

Dive into the research topics where Division of Hematology and Oncology is active. These topic labels come from the works of this organization's members. Together they form a unique fingerprint.

Network

Recent external collaboration on country/territory level. Dive into details by clicking on the dots or
  • Basic Science Master Career Mentor Award

    Dovat, Sinisa (Recipient), 2018

    Prize

  • Career Citation Milestone Award - D (500) Club

    Broach, James (Recipient), Coates, Matthew (Recipient), Duffy, Charles (Recipient), Gardner, Andrew (Recipient), Gill, Donald (Recipient), Helm, Klaus (Recipient), Kimball, Scot (Recipient), Leslie, Douglas (Recipient), Lipton, Allan (Recipient), Ma, Thomas (Recipient), Naccarelli, Gerald (Recipient), Schmitz, Kathryn (Recipient), Siedlecki, Christopher (Recipient), Stoute, Jose (Recipient), Tombran-Tink, Joyce (Recipient) & Wang, Hong-Gang (Recipient), 2020

    Prize

  • Career Citation Milestone Award - D (500) Club

    Barber, Alistair (Recipient), Belani, Chandra (Recipient), Bixler, Edward (Recipient), Eslinger, Paul (Recipient), Imamura, Yuka (Recipient), Legro, Richard (Recipient), Mailman, Richard (Recipient), Schiff, Steven (Recipient), Vgontzas, Alexandros (Recipient) & Wang, Hong-Gang (Recipient), 2019

    Prize

  • Career Citation Milestone Award - D (500) Club

    Vgontzas, Alexandros (Recipient) & Wang, Hong-Gang (Recipient), 2017

    Prize

  • Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Aprile, Bettina (Recipient), Aumiller, Betsy B. (Recipient), Berkey, Franklin (Recipient), Bonavia, Anthony (Recipient), Booth, Jennifer (Recipient), Brennan, Kristin (Recipient), Browning, Kirsteen (Recipient), Buchkovich, Nicholas (Recipient), Butt, Fauzia K. (Recipient), Carrel, Laura (Recipient), Choe, Angela (Recipient), Clarke, Sheila (Recipient), Coleman, Melissa (Recipient), Dalke, Katharine (Recipient), Devaraj, Tara (Recipient), Duryea, Stacey (Recipient), Enama, Joseph (Recipient), Evey, Loren (Recipient), Finch, Elizabeth (Recipient), Fischer, Michelle (Recipient), Gallo, Robert (Recipient), Gavigan, Patrick (Recipient), Ghaffari, Gisoo (Recipient), Go, Pauline (Recipient), Grana, Jennifer (Recipient), Greensmith, James (Recipient), Grogan, James (Recipient), Hajnal, Andras (Recipient), Helm, Matthew (Recipient), Hempel, Nadine (Recipient), Imamura, Fumiaki (Recipient), Jain, Rohit (Recipient), Jeganathan, Nimalan (Recipient), Kelle, Angela (Recipient), Kumar, Ashutosh (Recipient), Kwun, Hyun Jin (Recipient), Lang, Charles (Recipient), Lutzkanin, Andrew (Recipient), Martin, Kathryn (Recipient), McGarrity, Thomas (Recipient), McHale, Katie (Recipient), McLaughlin, Patricia (Recipient), Mormando, Charles (Recipient), Nguyen, Joseph (Recipient), Nickolich, Myles (Recipient), Ouyang, Tao (Recipient), Pachuski, Justin (Recipient), Polimera, Hyma (Recipient), Potochny, Evelyn (Recipient), Rakszawski, Kevin L. (Recipient), Reyes, Lilia (Recipient), Sankoorikal, Binu-john (Recipient), Shantz, Lisa (Recipient), Singh, Madhavi (Recipient), Songdej, Natthapol (Recipient), Spotts, Ryan (Recipient), Swigart, Alison (Recipient), Varner, Malina (Recipient), Verma, Navin (Recipient), Walter, Vonn (Recipient), Wang, Che-Yen "Joseph" (Recipient), Warfield, Dennis (Recipient), Wilson, Meghan N. (Recipient) & Hussein, Rezhan (Recipient), 2021

    Prize

  • Dean's Award for Excellence in Teaching

    Aprile, Bettina (Recipient), Bezinover, Dmitri (Recipient), Blackall, George (Recipient), Booth, Jennifer (Recipient), Buchkovich, Nicholas (Recipient), Budde, Arne (Recipient), Burns, Amy (Recipient), Cartee, Todd (Recipient), Chu, David C. (Recipient), Cilley, Robert (Recipient), Crook, Tonya (Recipient), Dalke, Katharine (Recipient), Dambro, Anthony (Recipient), De Jesus, Sol (Recipient), Demetriou, Theodore (Recipient), DeWaters, Ami (Recipient), Duca, Nicholas (Recipient), Evey, Loren (Recipient), Frauenhoffer, Elizabeth (Recipient), Garner, Matthew (Recipient), Glass, Kristen (Recipient), Goyal, Neerav (Recipient), Grine, Kristen (Recipient), Habib, Sabeen (Recipient), Irby, Rosalyn (Recipient), Jones, Edward (Recipient), June, Rayford (Recipient), Karamchandani, Kunal (Recipient), Karpa, Kelly (Recipient), Kasmire, Kathryn (Recipient), Katzman, Michael (Recipient), Kavanagh, Robert (Recipient), Kees-Folts, Deborah (Recipient), Kesterson, Joshua (Recipient), Sciacca Kirby, Joslyn (Recipient), Kresch, Mitchell (Recipient), Lankford, Edward (Recipient), McDonald, Alicia (Recipient), Miller, Ronald (Recipient), Moldovan, George-Lucian (Recipient), Myler, Conrad (Recipient), Nelson, Amanda (Recipient), Neutze, Janet (Recipient), Newell, Jordan (Recipient), Norbury, Christopher (Recipient), O'Hara, Christopher (Recipient), Palmer, Timothy (Recipient), Pantanelli, Seth (Recipient), Pichardo-Lowden, Ariana (Recipient), Po, Wilson (Recipient), Radico, Julie (Recipient), Radtka, John (Recipient), Razeghi, Sanam (Recipient), Rodgers, Ross (Recipient), Romanoski, Natasha (Recipient), Samson, Thomas (Recipient), Shantz, Lisa (Recipient), Smith, Brandon (Recipient), Stephens, Mark (Recipient) & Wang, Ming (Recipient), 2019

    Prize

  • Outstanding Collaborative Research Team

    Schmitz, Kathryn (Recipient), Bluethmann, Shirley (Recipient), Calo, William (Recipient), Stine, Jonathan (Recipient), Sturgeon, Kathleen (Recipient), Zaorsky, Nicholas (Recipient), Conroy, David E. (Recipient), Mohamed, Ali (Recipient), Pameijer, Colette R. (Recipient), Raja-Khan, Nazia (Recipient), Rao, Pooja (Recipient), Rogers, Connie Jo (Recipient), Thomas, Gwendolyn (Recipient), Veldheer, Susan (Recipient) & Vidt, Meghan (Recipient), 2021

    Prize

  • Outstanding Collaborative Research Team

    Adair, James Hansell (Recipient), Amin, Shantu (Recipient), Claxton, David (Recipient), Desai, Dhimant (Recipient), Hengst, Jeremy (Recipient), Liao, Jiangang "Jason" (Recipient), Paulson, Robert (Recipient), Sharma, Arun (Recipient), Stanley, Bruce (Recipient), Wang, Hong-Gang (Recipient), Yun, Jong (Recipient) & Zhu, Junjia (Recipient), 2015

    Prize

  • Outstanding Early-Stage Investigator Award

    Gowda, Chandrika (Recipient) & Hicks, Steven (Recipient), 2018

    Prize

  • Scholarship in Education Award

    Acharya, Vinita (Recipient), Foy, Andrew (Recipient), Vrana, Kent (Recipient), Huang, Xuemei (Recipient), Chetlen, Alison (Recipient), Dovat, Sinisa (Recipient), Gowda, Chandrika (Recipient), Acharya, Jayant (Recipient) & Murray, Michael (Recipient), 2022

    Prize